Dr. Stephen Daniel Sasser
Last updated: Oct 23, 2023

Dr. Stephen D. Sasser

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 10 years
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1841581600

Dr. Stephen D. Sasser MD

Family Physician

He is located at 911 East Atkins Street in Dobson, NC 27017. Can help patients with the following: Abdominal Pain, Autism, Fever, Obesity, Prenatal Care, Women's Health. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1841581600. Appointment can be made via the phone number (336) 374-1113. He is affiliated with 2 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Stephen Daniel Sasser, being an family physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Stephen D. Sasser.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Aging In Place
  • Anxiety
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Autism
  • Birth Control Counseling
  • Breastfeeding and Lactation
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Diabetes
  • Fever
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hypothyroidism
  • Infant Care
  • Influenza
  • Migraine
  • Mold Exposure
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Osteoporosis
  • Pregnancy
  • Prenatal Care
  • Prescription Refill
  • Thyroid Disease
  • Women's Health

Insurances Accepted by Dr. Stephen D. Sasser

  1. Clover
  2. Medicare

Payments received

Drug payment

Janssen $530
GlaxoSmithKline $340
Novo Nordisk $258

Other

Food and Beverage $1783

Additional Specialities

  • Resident

Affiliated practices

Laurel Health Center
7 Water Street
Wellsboro, 16901 PA
(570) 724-1010
Laurel Health Center
416 South Main Street
Mansfield, 16933 PA
(570) 662-2002

Looking for more Family Physicians?

Dr. John L. Rodakowski
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 322 South Birch Street Mcclearly, 98557, WA
Dr. Michelle Renae Bradley
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4110 51st Avenue South Fargo, 58104, ND
Dr. Denise C. Alabart Reyes
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1 Main Street San Quentin, 94964, CA
Dr. Sameer Bharat Nathoo
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1201 3rd Avenue Southeast Cedar Rapids, 52403, IA
Dr. Katrina R. Barnes
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 300 East 8th Street Suite 120 Marietta, 45750, OH
Dr. Van-Anh Thi Nguyen
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 7432 Little River Turnpike Annandale, 22003, VA
Dr. Danish Mazhar
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 6038 Mayapple Drive Troy, 48085, MI
Dr. Nayvis Iglesias
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 502 3650 Northwest 82nd Avenue Doral, 33166, FL
Dr. Shireen Qureshi Moore
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 363 North Belair Road Evans, 30809, GA
Dr. Christopher K. Jentoft
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 200 West Hospital Drive Whiteriver, 85941, AZ

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Stephen Daniel Sasser have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Stephen Daniel Sasser is affiliated with Laurel Health Center. For the full list of practices see this list.

Does Dr. Stephen Daniel Sasser accept patients with Clover?

Yes, Dr. Stephen Daniel Sasser accepts patients with Clover.

What conditions does Dr. Stephen Daniel Sasser treat?

Dr. Stephen Daniel Sasser provides treatment for Abdominal Pain, Autism, Fever, Obesity, Prenatal Care, Women's Health. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Stephen Daniel Sasser?

Dr. Stephen Daniel Sasser's office is located at 911 East Atkins Street in Dobson, NC 27017.